HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

153, HENTHORN ROAD, BB7 2QF

Detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,100

Median £3,300/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £353,100Last sold (Jul 2023): £360,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BB7 2QF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C91%
133 HENTHORN ROAD
BB7 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00095£3,526C88%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B86%
3 WATERFALL GARDENS
BB7 2SE · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00094£3,298B85%
3 MAYTREE CLOSE
BB7 2SP · Detached
Dec 2025£308,00091£3,385B85%
23 BUCCLEUCH AVENUE
BB7 2DZ · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000100£3,300D84%
14 RIBBLE PROSPECT
BB7 2FE · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000105£3,095B84%
11 ST PAULS CLOSE
BB7 2NA · Detached
Jul 2025£355,000114£3,114C83%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C83%
1 ELM CLOSE
BB7 9UT · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000113£3,761C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address