HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

26, FAIRFIELD DRIVE, BB7 2PE

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£431,039

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £417,500£707,000
Estimated value: £431,039Last sold (Jun 2020): £335,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB7 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB7 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000150£2,733C92%
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C88%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C86%
5 GREEN DRIVE
BB7 2BB · Detached
Jul 2025£370,000124£2,984D83%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D83%
15 SHIPTON ROAD
BB7 2RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£417,500129£3,236B83%
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E83%
4 MEADOW CROFT
BB7 4TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000139£3,669D83%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D83%
1 BEESTON GROVE
BB7 2RF · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000145£2,897B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address