HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

15, FAIRFIELD DRIVE, BB7 2PE

Detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£465,150

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £417,500£595,000
Estimated value: £465,150Last sold (Jan 2026): £410,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BB7 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C89%
15 SHIPTON ROAD
BB7 2RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£417,500129£3,236B86%
1 BEESTON GROVE
BB7 2RF · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000145£2,897B85%
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C85%
3 APPLEBY SQUARE
BB7 2FU · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000155£3,032B85%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C85%
2 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000130£3,077B82%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B81%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D80%
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address