HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

14, SPRING MEADOW, BB7 2BU

Flat·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£387,840

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £399,950£417,500
Estimated value: £387,840Last sold (Oct 2016): £246,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB7 2BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C79%
PENDLE HOUSE (FLAT 2) CLITHEROE ROAD
BB7 4JY · Flat
Jun 2025£232,500124£1,875C78%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C77%
3 IRWELL MEWS
BB7 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000116£2,155C76%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D75%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D75%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B75%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D74%
15 SHIPTON ROAD
BB7 2RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£417,500129£3,236B74%
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address