HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

68, PIMLICO ROAD, BB7 2AH

Semi-detached·198·EPC E
Estimated value
£510,444

Median £2,578/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £415,000£775,000
Estimated value: £510,444Last sold (Jun 2020): £327,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB7 2AH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD SAWLEY GRANGE FARM GISBURN ROAD
BB7 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000189£1,799E82%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D80%
46 YORK STREET
BB7 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000167£1,078D80%
24 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000195£2,872D79%
SUNNYDALE BALDWIN ROAD
BB7 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000161£2,578D77%
9 BILSBERRY COTTAGES
BB7 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,000139£2,367E77%
55 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000123£2,561D75%
40 PADIHAM ROAD
BB7 9EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000173£2,832C75%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D75%
ABBEY HOUSE
BB7 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000200£3,875D75%

Dig deeper into this address