HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

PENDLEHURST, BB7 1QA

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£241,986

Median £2,602/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £255,000£358,000
Estimated value: £241,986Last sold (Mar 2017): £262,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB7 1QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54B LOWERGATE
BB7 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00094£2,766E90%
20 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
BB7 1EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£358,000105£3,410D83%
5 DERBY STREET
BB7 1NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,50094£1,941E83%
21 GARNETT ROAD
BB7 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00087£2,069F82%
43 VICTORIA STREET
BB7 1BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,50086£2,448D82%
1 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897E82%
1 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00087£1,954E82%
60 BROWNLOW STREET
BB7 1HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00098£2,602D82%
24 HIGHER STANDEN DRIVE
BB7 1FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,000105£2,829B82%
49 STANDEN ROAD
BB7 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address