HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

5, BROOK STREET, BB7 1NR

Terraced·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,398

Median £2,329/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £146,000£164,000
Estimated value: £144,398Last sold (Jun 2024): £90,250

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB7 1NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 FRANKLIN STREET
BB7 1DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00068£1,912D90%
18 SALTHILL VIEW
BB7 1NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00066£2,091D90%
82 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BB7 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,00058£2,517C87%
2 ALBION STREET
BB7 1LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£164,00069£2,377D87%
13 ST JAMES STREET
BB7 1HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£144,00061£2,361D87%
4 ST JAMES STREET
BB7 1HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£149,00053£2,811D86%
36 TURNER STREET
BB7 1EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£164,00071£2,310D86%
8 HAYHURST STREET
BB7 1NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£102,00058£1,759D86%
27 PENDLE ROAD
BB7 1JQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£143,00071£2,014D85%
37 BROWNLOW STREET
BB7 1HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£163,00070£2,329D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address