HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

13, MAYFIELD AVENUE, BB7 1LB

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£448,440

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £405,000£707,000
Estimated value: £448,440Last sold (Feb 2025): £335,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB7 1LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MAYFIELD AVENUE
BB7 1LB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,000144£1,979C89%
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C86%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D82%
24 HIGHER STANDEN DRIVE
BB7 1FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,000105£2,829B82%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D81%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D81%
46 YORK STREET
BB7 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000167£1,078D81%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C79%
47 RIBBLE LANE
BB7 4AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000168£2,381C79%
SUNNYDALE BALDWIN ROAD
BB7 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000161£2,578D78%