HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

30, LITTLEMOOR ROAD, BB7 1ES

Terraced·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£166,926

Median £1,941/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £165,000£210,500
Estimated value: £166,926Last sold (Jul 2023): £162,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BB7 1ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DERBY STREET
BB7 1NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£182,50094£1,941E89%
43 VICTORIA STREET
BB7 1BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,50086£2,448D88%
1 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897E88%
1 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00087£1,954E88%
29 NEWTON STREET
BB7 1DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00080£1,700D87%
24 LITTLEMOOR ROAD
BB7 1ES · Terraced
Jul 2025£162,00085£1,906D87%
4 GRAFTON STREET
BB7 1NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£144,95077£1,882D86%
14 GEORGE STREET
BB7 1BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,50081£2,191D86%
11 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00074£2,095E86%
20 GRAFTON STREET
BB7 1NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,00074£1,743D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address