Estimated value
£308,361
Median £2,829/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £297,000£358,000
Estimated value: £308,361Last sold (Dec 2005): £221,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB7 1ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HIGHER STANDEN DRIVE BB7 1FT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £297,000 | 105 | £2,829 | B | 88% |
25 MEARLEY SYKE BB7 1JG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 87% |
29 COPPERFIELD CLOSE BB7 1ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £243,000 | 100 | £2,430 | C | 86% |
54B LOWERGATE BB7 1AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 94 | £2,766 | E | 84% |
35 KENILWORTH DRIVE BB7 2QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | C | 84% |
56 BRACKEN HEY BB7 1LW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 120 | £2,875 | C | 83% |
20 BEECHWOOD AVENUE BB7 1EZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £358,000 | 105 | £3,410 | D | 83% |
46 HIGHER STANDEN DRIVE BB7 1FT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £299,995 | 105 | £2,857 | B | 83% |