HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

16, KAY STREET, BB7 1BX

Terraced·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£153,657

Median £1,897/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £155,000£210,500
Estimated value: £153,657Last sold (Jan 2023): £124,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near BB7 1BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 SALTHILL ROAD
BB7 1PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00083£1,807F87%
43 VICTORIA STREET
BB7 1BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,50086£2,448D85%
1 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897E85%
1 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00087£1,954E85%
29 NEWTON STREET
BB7 1DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00080£1,700D84%
4 GRAFTON STREET
BB7 1NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£144,95077£1,882D83%
14 GEORGE STREET
BB7 1BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£177,50081£2,191D83%
23 ST PAULS STREET
BB7 2LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00093£1,452F83%
11 MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00074£2,095E83%
20 GRAFTON STREET
BB7 1NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,00074£1,743D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address