Estimated value
£154,366
Median £1,954/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £170,000£210,500
Estimated value: £154,366Last sold (Apr 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB7 1BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 GEORGE STREET BB7 1BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £177,500 | 81 | £2,191 | D | 92% |
21 GEORGE STREET BB7 1BU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | E | 89% |
5 GEORGE STREET BB7 1BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £171,000 | 83 | £2,060 | C | 88% |
43 VICTORIA STREET BB7 1BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,500 | 86 | £2,448 | D | 88% |
5 GEORGE STREET BB7 1BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | C | 88% |
1 MITCHELL STREET BB7 1DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 87 | £1,897 | E | 88% |
1 MITCHELL STREET BB7 1DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | E | 88% |
14 FRANKLIN STREET BB7 1DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 68 | £1,912 | D | 87% |
29 NEWTON STREET BB7 1DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 80 | £1,700 | D | 87% |