HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

53, LOWERGATE, BB7 1AD

Terraced·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£148,983

Median £2,811/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,600Median £146,000£202,500
Estimated value: £148,983Last sold (Dec 2023): £93,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BB7 1AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MOOR LANE
BB7 1BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£202,50047£4,309E85%
82 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BB7 1LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,00058£2,517C84%
4 ST JAMES STREET
BB7 1HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£149,00053£2,811D83%
16 KILN CLOSE
BB7 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,25046£3,418D83%
8 HAYHURST STREET
BB7 1NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£102,00058£1,759D83%
3 SHAW TERRACE
BB7 4RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00053£2,830D81%
21 BAWDLANDS
BB7 2LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,60048£1,492D81%
6 KILN CLOSE
BB7 2EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£146,00047£3,106D81%
14 FRANKLIN STREET
BB7 1DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00068£1,912D81%
18 SALTHILL VIEW
BB7 1NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00066£2,091D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address