Estimated value
£233,590
Median £3,290/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £258,000£420,000
Estimated value: £233,590Last sold (Dec 2014): £150,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB6 8EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MOORLAND ROAD BB6 8EX · Detached | Dec 2024 | £266,500 | 81 | £3,290 | F | 82% |
33 HILLCREST ROAD BB6 8EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 56 | £3,268 | E | 81% |
22 WHALLEY ROAD BB6 8EJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | F | 80% |
23 BOSTONS BB6 7HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | C | 79% |
92 HILLCREST ROAD BB6 8EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | D | 78% |
67 HILLCREST ROAD BB6 8EN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 72 | £5,833 | D | 78% |
10 BUSHBURN DRIVE BB6 8EZ · Detached | Nov 2024 | £215,050 | 81 | £2,655 | E | 78% |
48 ALLSPRINGS DRIVE BB6 7RN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £258,000 | 75 | £3,440 | E | 78% |
3 LOWERFOLD ROAD BB6 7NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | E | 76% |