HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

41, ST MARYS DRIVE, BB6 8DL

Detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,740

Median £3,268/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £192,500£290,000
Estimated value: £179,740Last sold (Jul 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB6 8DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 HILLCREST ROAD
BB6 8EN · Detached
Nov 2025£183,00056£3,268E84%
32 WHALLEY ROAD
BB6 8EJ · Detached
Feb 2025£192,50053£3,632D80%
75 HILLCREST ROAD
BB6 8EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50060£3,792D80%
24 KIRKDALE ROAD
BB6 8EW · Detached
Jan 2025£183,00056£3,268D79%
11 SPRINGDALE ROAD
BB6 8ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£179,00051£3,510D77%
92 HILLCREST ROAD
BB6 8EN · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00082£3,537D75%
3 DELPH COURT
BB6 7HE · Detached
Jul 2025£125,00060£2,083C75%
22 HILLCREST ROAD
BB6 8EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00070£2,857D73%
7 SPRINGDALE ROAD
BB6 8ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£176,00058£3,034C71%
22 WHALLEY ROAD
BB6 8EJ · Detached
Jun 2025£200,00071£2,817F71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address