Estimated value
£550,800
Median £2,754/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £500,000£595,000
Estimated value: £550,800Last sold (Feb 2021): £390,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB6 8BQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 171 | £2,807 | C | 86% |
4 PENDLE VIEW BB6 8AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 207 | £2,754 | C | 85% |
15 ROGERSFIELD BB6 8HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 209 | £2,622 | C | 85% |
1 PROVENCE AVENUE BB6 8DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 192 | £3,099 | D | 84% |
25 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £491,500 | 154 | £3,192 | D | 83% |
30 ST HUBERTS STREET BB6 7BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 214 | £748 | E | 82% |
1 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Dec 2024 | £540,000 | 199 | £2,714 | D | 82% |
5 BRADYLL COURT BB6 8AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 170 | £2,397 | C | 82% |
49 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Nov 2024 | £470,000 | 186 | £2,527 | D | 81% |