Estimated value
£139,302
Median £1,278/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £120,000£430,000
Estimated value: £139,302Last sold (Jun 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB6 8AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 JAMES STREET BB6 7JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 97 | £1,278 | D | 85% |
11 LARKHILL BB6 8AR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | D | 85% |
23 GLADSTONE STREET BB6 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 95 | £1,137 | D | 85% |
24 CROFT STREET BB6 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 98 | £867 | D | 84% |
18 LIME STREET BB6 7RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 83% |
29 PARK AVENUE BB6 7RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,508 | 93 | £1,446 | D | 82% |
42 LOMAX STREET BB6 7DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 97 | £773 | E | 81% |
59 PARK LANE BB6 7RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 81% |
34 MOORLAND ROAD BB6 8HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £318,750 | 99 | £3,220 | C | 81% |