Estimated value
£400,512
Median £3,129/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £415,000£460,000
Estimated value: £400,512Last sold (Sept 1999): £167,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BB6 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 PENDLE VIEW BB6 8AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 125 | £3,320 | C | 84% |
7 NORTHCLIFFE BB6 7PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £304,000 | 116 | £2,621 | D | 82% |
TWYNHAM, 19 WHINNEY LANE BB6 8DQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 147 | £2,449 | E | 81% |
NORWOOD YORK LANE BB6 8DW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | D | 80% |
9 LOMAX CLOSE BB6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 135 | £2,748 | C | 79% |
40 ROGERSFIELD BB6 8HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 140 | £3,286 | C | 79% |
65C WHALLEY ROAD BB6 8EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 153 | £2,745 | C | 78% |
83 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | D | 78% |
62 WHALLEY ROAD BB6 8EQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £363,000 | 116 | £3,129 | D | 78% |