Estimated value
£574,332
Median £2,748/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £548,000£669,000
Estimated value: £574,332Last sold (Sept 2012): £342,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB6 7XA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PENDLE VIEW BB6 8AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 207 | £2,754 | C | 86% |
15 ROGERSFIELD BB6 8HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 209 | £2,622 | C | 86% |
20 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 235 | £2,617 | C | 82% |
30 ST HUBERTS STREET BB6 7BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 214 | £748 | E | 81% |
3 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 179 | £2,793 | C | 80% |
8 NETHERWOOD GARDENS BB6 8HR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £669,000 | 196 | £3,413 | C | 80% |
65C WHALLEY ROAD BB6 8EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 153 | £2,745 | C | 79% |
1 PROVENCE AVENUE BB6 8DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 192 | £3,099 | D | 79% |
9 LOMAX CLOSE BB6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 135 | £2,748 | C | 78% |