HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

44, HARWOOD LANE, BB6 7SN

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,226

Median £2,198/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £200,000£237,000
Estimated value: £191,226Last sold (Jan 2014): £157,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB6 7SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HARWOOD LANE
BB6 7SN · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,00078£2,885D88%
48 BELMONT ROAD
BB6 7HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00082£2,707D88%
34 WESTCLIFFE
BB6 7PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00074£3,203D87%
27 LYNFIELD ROAD
BB6 7TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00098£1,786D87%
11 EDGESIDE
BB6 7JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,00094£2,383D86%
42 BELMONT ROAD
BB6 7HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00091£2,198D86%
30 CATTLE STREET
BB6 7NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00079£1,582D85%
22 SPENSER GROVE
BB6 7JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00087£1,724C85%
23 CROSS STREET
BB6 7BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00081£802D84%
40 GEORGE STREET
BB6 7JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00091£1,044D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address