HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

18, HARWOOD LANE, BB6 7SN

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,816

Median £1,418/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £134,000£260,000
Estimated value: £158,816Last sold (Oct 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB6 7SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 JAMES STREET
BB6 7JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00097£1,278D90%
24 CROFT STREET
BB6 7EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00098£867D89%
22 HARWOOD LANE
BB6 7SN · Terraced
Jun 2025£184,950100£1,850D89%
42 LOMAX STREET
BB6 7DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00097£773E86%
6 WARD STREET
BB6 7AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£51,000113£451D86%
122 WINDSOR ROAD
BB6 7RR · Terraced
Oct 2025£134,000107£1,252D86%
10 HOLGATE STREET
BB6 7JD · Terraced
Oct 2025£139,00098£1,418D86%
30 CATTLE STREET
BB6 7NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00079£1,582D85%
20 MILL GARDENS
BB6 7FN · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000123£1,585B85%
12 PARK LANE
BB6 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000117£2,222D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address