Estimated value
£120,666
Median £1,183/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £110,000£192,500
Estimated value: £120,666Last sold (Jan 2021): £123,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BB6 7RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 WINDSOR ROAD BB6 7RR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 107 | £1,252 | D | 89% |
32 WINDSOR ROAD BB6 7RR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £102,500 | 91 | £1,126 | C | 87% |
40 GEORGE STREET BB6 7JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 87% |
36 ALLSPRINGS DRIVE BB6 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 92 | £2,092 | D | 87% |
79 JAMES STREET BB6 7JH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 97 | £1,278 | D | 87% |
23 GLADSTONE STREET BB6 7NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 95 | £1,137 | D | 87% |
24 CROFT STREET BB6 7EX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 98 | £867 | D | 86% |
22 HESKETH STREET BB6 7DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £91,000 | 87 | £1,046 | D | 86% |
28 WINDSOR ROAD BB6 7RR · Terraced | May 2025 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | D | 85% |