Estimated value
£537,030
Median £2,754/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £500,000£669,000
Estimated value: £537,030Last sold (Sept 2023): £290,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB6 7QD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PENDLE VIEW BB6 8AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 207 | £2,754 | C | 86% |
15 ROGERSFIELD BB6 8HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 209 | £2,622 | C | 86% |
75 EDGE END LANE BB6 7QD · Detached | Oct 2024 | £366,250 | 220 | £1,665 | C | 83% |
5 BRADYLL COURT BB6 8AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 170 | £2,397 | C | 82% |
30 ST HUBERTS STREET BB6 7BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 214 | £748 | E | 81% |
5 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 171 | £2,807 | C | 81% |
4 REDWING AVENUE BB6 7NZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 174 | £2,557 | C | 81% |
3 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 179 | £2,793 | C | 80% |
5 CHURCH LANE BB6 7PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 141 | £3,723 | C | 80% |