Estimated value
£173,248
Median £2,707/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £200,000£420,000
Estimated value: £173,248Last sold (Feb 2020): £155,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB6 7PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WESTCLIFFE BB6 7PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £237,000 | 74 | £3,203 | D | 88% |
12 GAME STREET BB6 7DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 84% |
61 CLAYTON STREET BB6 7AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 68 | £1,265 | D | 83% |
67 HILLCREST ROAD BB6 8EN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 72 | £5,833 | D | 82% |
87 BLACKBURN ROAD BB6 7DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,000 | 73 | £1,055 | D | 82% |
48 BELMONT ROAD BB6 7HL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 82 | £2,707 | D | 82% |
30 WESTCLIFFE BB6 7PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 81% |
75 HILLCREST ROAD BB6 8EN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £227,500 | 60 | £3,792 | D | 81% |
22 HILLCREST ROAD BB6 8EP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 80% |