Estimated value
£58,016
Median £1,813/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,600Median £150,000£307,500
Estimated value: £58,016Last sold (Oct 2024): £104,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB6 7NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BUTTS MOUNT BB6 7NB · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £119,500 | 31 | £3,855 | D | 79% |
69 BLACKBURN ROAD BB6 7DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £72,500 | 40 | £1,813 | C | 73% |
37 BUTTS MOUNT BB6 7NB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | C | 72% |
7 BUTTS MOUNT BB6 7NB · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £75,000 | 43 | £1,744 | C | 72% |
22 SPENSER GROVE BB6 7JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 87 | £1,724 | C | 70% |
12 PARK LANE BB6 7RF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 117 | £2,222 | D | 70% |
16 DOWNHAM AVENUE BB6 7TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 108 | £2,384 | D | 69% |
22 MILTON CLOSE BB6 7LF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £70,600 | 40 | £1,765 | C | 69% |
2 ASH LANE BB6 7NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 148 | £2,078 | D | 69% |