HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

36, CAMBRIDGE STREET, BB6 7BU

Terraced·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,696

Median £1,278/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £124,000£307,500
Estimated value: £168,696Last sold (Nov 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB6 7BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MILL GARDENS
BB6 7FN · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000123£1,585B88%
6 WARD STREET
BB6 7AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£51,000113£451D83%
12 PARK LANE
BB6 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000117£2,222D82%
79 JAMES STREET
BB6 7JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00097£1,278D81%
23 GLADSTONE STREET
BB6 7NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00095£1,137D81%
2 ASH LANE
BB6 7NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,500148£2,078D81%
24 CROFT STREET
BB6 7EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00098£867D80%
4 CAMBRIDGE STREET
BB6 7BU · Terraced
Mar 2025£157,00097£1,619C80%
173 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB6 7LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£118,000167£707C80%
18 LIME STREET
BB6 7RA · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00093£1,183D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address