Estimated value
£77,748
Median £1,364/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £90,000£108,000
Estimated value: £77,748Last sold (Jan 2024): £20,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB6 7BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 LOMAX STREET BB6 7DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 61 | £820 | C | 85% |
3 BACK CHURCH STREET BB6 7FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 85% |
12 GAME STREET BB6 7DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 84% |
61 CLAYTON STREET BB6 7AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £86,000 | 68 | £1,265 | D | 83% |
23 ST CECILIA STREET BB6 7BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 83 | £964 | D | 83% |
75 BLACKBURN ROAD BB6 7DZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £61,500 | 51 | £1,206 | D | 82% |
10 GAME STREET BB6 7DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | C | 82% |
87 BLACKBURN ROAD BB6 7DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,000 | 73 | £1,055 | D | 82% |
2 CHURCH MEWS BB6 7EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 74 | £1,459 | C | 82% |