Estimated value
£226,958
Median £3,067/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £275,000£305,000
Estimated value: £226,958Last sold (Aug 2022): £230,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BB5 6SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LABURNUM DRIVE BB5 3AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | C | 86% |
38 BLUEBELL WAY BB5 6TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | C | 85% |
16 LEYBURN CLOSE BB5 6SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | C | 84% |
58 HAMBLEDON MILL PARK BB5 5FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £226,000 | 81 | £2,790 | C | 84% |
14 WINTERLEY DRIVE BB5 6UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | C | 84% |
15 WOODVIEW DRIVE BB5 0FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | B | 82% |
12 AYSGARTH DRIVE BB5 6SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 109 | £2,523 | C | 82% |
22 LABURNUM DRIVE BB5 3AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | D | 81% |
11 COPPICE AVENUE BB5 6QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 81% |