HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

1, DENT DALE, BB5 6RL

Detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,228

Median £2,636/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £312,500£400,000
Estimated value: £324,228Last sold (Aug 2005): £245,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB5 6RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SEATHWAITE WAY
BB5 6RB · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000136£2,794C85%
2 WESSEX CLOSE
BB5 6UA · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000131£2,863C85%
17 ST DAVIDS WOOD
BB5 6HL · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000122£2,131C85%
12 AYSGARTH DRIVE
BB5 6SA · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000109£2,523C85%
10 DEER PARK
BB5 6XH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000118£3,390C84%
1 WINTERLEY DRIVE
BB5 6UE · Detached
Oct 2025£312,500124£2,520C83%
9 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000129£2,636D83%
9 THORNEYHOLME ROAD
BB5 6BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000107£2,290D82%
38 BLUEBELL WAY
BB5 6TD · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00090£2,944C82%
530 BURNLEY ROAD
BB5 6JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000116£2,457D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address