Estimated value
£233,472
Median £1,216/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £135,000£380,000
Estimated value: £233,472Last sold (Jul 2016): £135,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB5 6PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 82% |
37 WESTWOOD STREET BB5 4BW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 166 | £602 | E | 79% |
HIGHER RHODEN FARM HIGHER RHODEN BB5 3QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 214 | £1,776 | F | 77% |
306 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 5DQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 201 | £1,617 | D | 76% |
11 ADDISON STREET BB5 6AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £53,000 | 96 | £552 | E | 76% |
80 QUEENS ROAD BB5 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 96 | £1,823 | D | 75% |
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 74% |
76 LIME ROAD BB5 6BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 111 | £1,216 | D | 74% |
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 74% |