Estimated value
£151,000
Median £1,208/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£156,000
Estimated value: £151,000Last sold (Dec 2024): £128,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near BB5 6HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 88% |
76 LIME ROAD BB5 6BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 111 | £1,216 | D | 86% |
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 86% |
99 PLANTATION STREET BB5 6RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 122 | £1,066 | D | 85% |
85 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 107 | £1,140 | E | 85% |
80 PLANTATION STREET BB5 6RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 120 | £1,146 | D | 84% |
27 ENFIELD ROAD BB5 6NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 120 | £1,208 | D | 84% |
101 OSWALD STREET BB5 6SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 112 | £1,384 | D | 83% |
15 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | D | 83% |