Estimated value
£131,768
Median £2,353/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,500Median £120,000£197,500
Estimated value: £131,768Last sold (Feb 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB5 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 GRANGE STREET BB5 5PJ · Other | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 57 | £1,404 | E | 77% |
6 BOUNDARY ROAD BB5 6DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £159,500 | 61 | £2,615 | D | 77% |
GRIFFIN WORKS CLEMENT STREET BB5 2HR · Other | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 44 | £1,932 | E | 75% |
30 FOXWOOD CHASE BB5 6XL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £179,000 | 57 | £3,140 | D | 74% |
12 CAMBRIDGE STREET BB5 6QY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £47,500 | 53 | £896 | D | 74% |
23 FOXWOOD CHASE BB5 6XL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 51 | £3,824 | D | 73% |
1A SYDNEY STREET BB5 6EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 51 | £2,353 | D | 73% |
14 HIGHERGATE CLOSE BB5 6LX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £197,500 | 50 | £3,950 | D | 73% |
78 STANLEY STREET BB5 6PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 67 | £1,224 | D | 73% |