Estimated value
£111,841
Median £1,153/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £100,000£175,000
Estimated value: £111,841Last sold (Aug 2023): £110,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB5 6BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WASHINGTON STREET BB5 6TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 88% |
37A BOLD STREET BB5 6RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 84 | £976 | D | 88% |
190 BOLD STREET BB5 6SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 87% |
80 QUEENS ROAD BB5 6AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 96 | £1,823 | D | 87% |
23 SPENCER STREET BB5 6SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | D | 87% |
285 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 111 | £1,153 | C | 86% |
152 WATER STREET BB5 6QU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 84 | £988 | C | 86% |
39 NUTTER ROAD BB5 6BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 93 | £989 | C | 86% |
76 LIME ROAD BB5 6BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 111 | £1,216 | D | 86% |