HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

19, KINGS ROAD, BB5 6BS

Terraced·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,704

Median £1,193/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £137,500£156,000
Estimated value: £152,704Last sold (Dec 2006): £115,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB5 6BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 MANOR STREET
BB5 6DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£156,000139£1,122E88%
76 LIME ROAD
BB5 6BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000111£1,216D86%
560 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,000109£642E86%
99 PLANTATION STREET
BB5 6RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,000122£1,066D85%
80 PLANTATION STREET
BB5 6RT · Terraced
Nov 2025£137,500120£1,146D84%
27 ENFIELD ROAD
BB5 6NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000120£1,208D84%
101 OSWALD STREET
BB5 6SJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,000112£1,384D83%
6 HOYLE BOTTOM
BB5 3RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,000114£1,342D82%
44 HIGHER ANTLEY STREET
BB5 0SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,000131£802E82%
26 NUTTER ROAD
BB5 6BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,000109£1,193D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address