HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

35, FERNLEA DRIVE, BB5 5TL

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,250

Median £2,250/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £202,500£248,000
Estimated value: £227,250Last sold (Feb 2011): £115,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB5 5TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
440 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00094£2,053D90%
2 RADNOR STREET
BB5 5AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00086£2,221E88%
16 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00090£2,667D88%
30 POULTON AVENUE
BB5 5EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471C87%
33 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D85%
52 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,00095£1,905D85%
40 FIRST AVENUE
BB5 5EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£248,00089£2,787D85%
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D85%
19 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50090£2,250D85%
5 ADELAIDE STREET
BB5 5LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00088£1,420D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address