HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

27, WOODLAND DRIVE, BB5 5SD

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,102

Median £2,053/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £250,000£412,000
Estimated value: £275,102Last sold (Jun 2019): £195,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB5 5SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000136£882D89%
143 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 5JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000144£1,389C87%
85 MOSS HALL ROAD
BB5 5AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000144£1,736C86%
11 PENDLE VIEW
BB5 5UY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000124£2,298D84%
440 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00094£2,053D84%
530 BURNLEY ROAD
BB5 6JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000116£2,457D83%
LOWER ASPEN COTTAGE (2) LOWER ASPEN LANE
BB5 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,000126£3,270C82%
9 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000129£2,636D82%
52 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,00095£1,905D79%
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D79%

Dig deeper into this address