HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

27, QUEEN STREET, BB5 5QL

Terraced·71·EPC G
Estimated value
£99,116

Median £1,396/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £107,500£115,000
Estimated value: £99,116Last sold (Apr 2003): £30,000

A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 65 points.

Sales near BB5 5QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 LOWER BARNES STREET
BB5 5SW · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00067£1,134D81%
50 SPARTH AVENUE
BB5 5QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00075£1,333D80%
7 DUKE STREET
BB5 5NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£114,00078£1,462E80%
16 ALEXANDRA STREET
BB5 5SZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00072£1,597E80%
302 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5QX · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,00074£1,514E80%
71 SPARTH AVENUE
BB5 5QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£113,00074£1,527D80%
373 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,50080£1,281D80%
74 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00074£1,054C80%
200 WATER STREET
BB5 6QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£92,00078£1,179E79%
39 ATLAS STREET
BB5 5LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,50077£1,396D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address