HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

42, VICTOR STREET, BB5 5PD

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£118,300

Median £1,183/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £110,000£165,000
Estimated value: £118,300Last sold (Dec 2023): £74,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BB5 5PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 VICTOR STREET
BB5 5PD · Terraced
Sept 2025£67,00091£736D91%
5 ADELAIDE STREET
BB5 5LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00088£1,420D91%
92 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£63,00094£670D89%
30 PILOT STREET
BB5 5AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000103£1,456D89%
16 PILOT STREET
BB5 5AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00093£1,183D88%
9 HYGIENE
BB5 5HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,500102£1,475D88%
98 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£89,00086£1,035D88%
21 MARTHOLME AVENUE
BB5 5WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000102£1,618C87%
268 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£78,000111£703D87%
6 MILTON STREET
BB5 5QE · Terraced
Nov 2025£68,00086£791D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address