Estimated value
£94,928
Median £1,396/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,750Median £107,500£115,000
Estimated value: £94,928Last sold (Jul 2018): £70,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB5 5NY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 LOWER BARNES STREET BB5 5SW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 67 | £1,134 | D | 87% |
50 SPARTH AVENUE BB5 5QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | D | 86% |
7 DUKE STREET BB5 5NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £114,000 | 78 | £1,462 | E | 86% |
16 ALEXANDRA STREET BB5 5SZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | E | 86% |
302 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 5QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,000 | 74 | £1,514 | E | 86% |
71 SPARTH AVENUE BB5 5QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 74 | £1,527 | D | 86% |
200 WATER STREET BB5 6QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 78 | £1,179 | E | 85% |
32 YORK CLOSE BB5 5RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £40,750 | 58 | £703 | E | 85% |
39 ATLAS STREET BB5 5LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,500 | 77 | £1,396 | D | 85% |