Estimated value
£137,940
Median £1,140/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £137,940Last sold (Jan 2014): £54,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB5 5DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 86% |
30 PILOT STREET BB5 5AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 103 | £1,456 | D | 86% |
169 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £154,950 | 105 | £1,476 | E | 85% |
85 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 107 | £1,140 | E | 85% |
110 RICHMOND HILL STREET BB5 0QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 85% |
37 CHURCH LANE BB5 4DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 104 | £1,106 | E | 84% |
268 WHALLEY ROAD BB5 5HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £78,000 | 111 | £703 | D | 84% |
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 83% |
15 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | D | 83% |