HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

305, WHALLEY ROAD, BB5 5AD

Terraced·317·EPC G
Estimated value
£450,140

Median £1,420/m² in your area × 317 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £89,950£380,000
Estimated value: £450,140Last sold (Jul 2019): £217,500

A
Now: 18/100 (G)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 18/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near BB5 5AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Aug 2025£89,950 - - - 69%
69 LONSDALE STREET
BB5 0HJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,000 - - - 67%
40 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PF · Terraced
Sept 2025£39,99987£460G67%
16 LOWER ANTLEY STREET
BB5 0BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£20,000 - - - 66%
73 ABBEY STREET
BB5 1EH · Terraced
Oct 2025£30,000 - - - 66%
HIGHER RHODEN FARM HIGHER RHODEN
BB5 3QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£380,000214£1,776F65%
150 WATER STREET
BB5 6QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00088£1,364F64%
5 ADELAIDE STREET
BB5 5LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00088£1,420D64%
53 BARNES STREET
BB5 5PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00083£904D63%
21 MARTHOLME AVENUE
BB5 5WQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000102£1,618C63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address