Estimated value
£183,596
Median £1,106/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £115,000£200,000
Estimated value: £183,596Last sold (Aug 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB5 4BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 79% |
355 BLACKBURN ROAD BB5 4NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £159,950 | 128 | £1,250 | D | 79% |
37 CHURCH LANE BB5 4DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 104 | £1,106 | E | 77% |
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 77% |
410 UNION ROAD BB5 3NW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 149 | £1,342 | D | 76% |
96 MADEN STREET BB5 4JA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 90 | £944 | E | 76% |
117 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,850 | 100 | £1,679 | E | 76% |
44 HIGHER ANTLEY STREET BB5 0SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 131 | £802 | E | 76% |
40 CANAL STREET BB5 4JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 93 | £430 | E | 76% |