Estimated value
£105,885
Median £2,353/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,500Median £103,000£195,000
Estimated value: £105,885Last sold (Dec 2023): £90,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB5 3SY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 STRAITS BB5 3LU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £97,500 | 59 | £1,653 | D | 77% |
12 CAMBRIDGE STREET BB5 6QY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £47,500 | 53 | £896 | D | 75% |
6 CHURCH BANK BB5 4JQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 51 | £2,902 | D | 71% |
18 (APARTMENT 3) HONEYSUCKLE COURT BB5 6NU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
2 SPRING STREET BB5 3EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £54,000 | 58 | £931 | D | 70% |
9 (APARTMENT 1) TINKER BROOK CLOSE BB5 3QR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £103,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
GRIFFIN WORKS CLEMENT STREET BB5 2HR · Other | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 44 | £1,932 | E | 69% |
2 SOMERSET CLOSE BB5 3AU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | D | 69% |
23 FOXWOOD CHASE BB5 6XL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 51 | £3,824 | D | 68% |