HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

2, GROVE STREET, BB5 3PW

Semi-detached·49·EPC E
Estimated value
£142,198

Median £2,902/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,250Median £159,500£197,500
Estimated value: £142,198Last sold (May 2010): £82,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near BB5 3PW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SOMERSET CLOSE
BB5 3AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00055£3,273D84%
6 CHURCH BANK
BB5 4JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00051£2,902D80%
76 LYNWOOD AVENUE
BB5 5RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00059£3,051E78%
14 HIGHERGATE CLOSE
BB5 6LX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£197,50050£3,950D77%
25 SPRING HALL
BB5 5TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00050£3,300D77%
201 RICHMOND ROAD
BB5 0JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£75,25043£1,750C76%
173 BURNLEY ROAD
BB5 6DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£101,00053£1,906E76%
6 BOUNDARY ROAD
BB5 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,50061£2,615D75%
24 HIGH STREET
BB5 3BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50061£1,926D75%
15 MILL STREET
BB5 3HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£83,50054£1,546C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address