HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

8, YEW TREE DRIVE, BB5 3AX

Semi-detached·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,230

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £159,500£197,500
Estimated value: £124,230Last sold (Nov 2001): £55,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB5 3AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
201 RICHMOND ROAD
BB5 0JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£75,25043£1,750C82%
6 CHURCH BANK
BB5 4JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00051£2,902D74%
17 ALLEYTROYDS
BB5 0DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00033£3,030D73%
2 SOMERSET CLOSE
BB5 3AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00055£3,273D72%
14 HIGHERGATE CLOSE
BB5 6LX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£197,50050£3,950D71%
36A OAKWOOD ROAD
BB5 2PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00060£3,167C71%
2 MOUNT STREET
BB5 5NP · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00047£2,660D71%
25 SPRING HALL
BB5 5TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00050£3,300D71%
129 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£45,00052£865C69%
6 BOUNDARY ROAD
BB5 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,50061£2,615D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address