HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

69, HAWTHORN AVENUE, BB5 3AP

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,750

Median £2,090/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £161,000£230,000
Estimated value: £156,750Last sold (Oct 2021): £142,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB5 3AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BB5 3AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£161,00076£2,118D94%
15 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BB5 3AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,50086£2,459D87%
181 HOLLINS LANE
BB5 2QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00085£2,059D86%
11 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00073£2,466D85%
86 ROE GREAVE ROAD
BB5 3QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£88,00080£1,100D85%
7 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090D85%
10 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT
BB5 2AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00085£2,706D85%
30 NEW LANE
BB5 3PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,50066£1,932D85%
15 LANCASTER DRIVE
BB5 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£87,00073£1,192D84%
31 WOODSIDE ROAD
BB5 6HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,50068£1,213D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address