HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

29, HAWTHORN AVENUE, BB5 3AE

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,094

Median £1,842/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £175,000£211,500
Estimated value: £197,094Last sold (Dec 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB5 3AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£118,00094£1,255C85%
15 HAWTHORN AVENUE
BB5 3AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,50086£2,459D84%
122 NEW LANE
BB5 3QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,000100£1,450C84%
5 QUEENS DRIVE
BB5 3AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00095£1,842D83%
33 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
BB5 4RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D82%
206 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB5 4NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00094£1,809C82%
21 SHAP CLOSE
BB5 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,50093£2,070C82%
162 QUEENS ROAD WEST
BB5 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00095£947D82%
15 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000107£1,215D82%
440 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00094£2,053D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address