Estimated value
£286,011
Median £2,889/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £260,000£375,000
Estimated value: £286,011Last sold (Oct 2000): £73,750
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB5 2XA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 EPPING AVENUE BB5 5DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 104 | £2,212 | D | 86% |
181 HOLLINS LANE BB5 2QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | D | 85% |
35 SCOTT AVENUE BB5 2XA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £244,000 | 77 | £3,169 | D | 85% |
10 QUEEN ELIZABETH CRESCENT BB5 2AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 85 | £2,706 | D | 84% |
62 SPRING MEADOWS BB5 5XA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | C | 83% |
3 ELLERBECK ROAD BB5 5AN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | D | 83% |
38 BLUEBELL WAY BB5 6TD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | C | 83% |
1 LYNWOOD ROAD BB5 6LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 97 | £2,732 | C | 82% |
16 LEYBURN CLOSE BB5 6SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | C | 82% |