HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

15, RISING BRIDGE ROAD, BB5 2SN

Terraced·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£136,640

Median £1,220/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £122,000£166,500
Estimated value: £136,640Last sold (Jun 2024): £154,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB5 2SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
560 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,000109£642E91%
169 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£154,950105£1,476E90%
34 DILL HALL LANE
BB5 4DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£90,000100£900E86%
2 WATSON STREET
BB5 3HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,750102£1,301E85%
121 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£166,500123£1,354E85%
85 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,000107£1,140E85%
110 RICHMOND HILL STREET
BB5 0QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000106£1,038E85%
5 LANCASTER STREET
BB5 3PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,000100£1,220E84%
37 CHURCH LANE
BB5 4DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,000104£1,106E84%
13 RISING BRIDGE ROAD
BB5 2SN · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00089£1,685D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address