Estimated value
£188,480
Median £1,216/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £150,000£435,000
Estimated value: £188,480Last sold (Oct 2024): £140,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BB5 2RG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
560 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 109 | £642 | E | 88% |
36 NEW LANE BB5 3PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,500 | 133 | £1,094 | D | 81% |
135 MANOR STREET BB5 6DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £156,000 | 139 | £1,122 | E | 80% |
410 UNION ROAD BB5 3NW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 149 | £1,342 | D | 79% |
6 HOYLE BOTTOM BB5 3RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 114 | £1,342 | D | 79% |
83 BARNES STREET BB5 5PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 136 | £882 | D | 78% |
176 MANCHESTER ROAD BB5 2PD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 154 | £2,825 | D | 78% |
76 LIME ROAD BB5 6BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 111 | £1,216 | D | 78% |
285 DILL HALL LANE BB5 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 111 | £1,153 | C | 77% |